UNITED KINGDOM RESIDENCY PROGRAMME

WHAT IS THE UK ENTREPRENEUR VISA PROGRAMME?

The UK Entrepreneur Visa Programme seeks to attract foreign individuals who will be entitled to obtain the Entrepreneur Visa in a period of approximately 3-6 months upon establishing a business with a minimum of £200,000 in the UK.

THE UK ENTREPRENEUR VISA PROGRAMME 

STAGE ONE
Initial Visa (3 year clearance investor visa). During this stage, you must invest the £200,000 in an approved business operating within the UK economy. Please note that the investment amount can be shared between two applicants applying at the same time who intend on investing in the same business or businesses.

STAGE TWO
Renewal after 3 years of obtaining UK residency (2 year visa extension application).

STAGE THREE
Obtaining permanent UK residency after 5 years (indefinite leave to remain). Please note that all permanent residency application clients must pass 2 approved English tests.

Program Benefits

  • No age requirements, business experience or education
  • Processing time 3-6 months
  • Residency is required for only 6 months/year in 5 years
  • Limited number of documents to be submitted with the application forms

The investor will be entitled to apply for a UK citizenship in the beginning of year 6.

Get More Info

Slide background
Slide background