Call +971 4 282 7221 to learn more about our services

Portugal

Residency by Investment Programme

Residency Requirement

7 Days Per Year

Time to Residency

45 Days

Exploratory Visit

Not Required

Permanent Residency

After 5 Years

Family

Spouse and dependent children & parents

The Portugal Residency Programme (GRP) seeks to attract foreign individuals who will be entitled to obtain permanent residency in a period of approximately 45 business days upon making one of three investment options and by fulfilling other requirements.

Investment Options

OPTION 1
This option involves owning real estate in Portugal.
Payment depends on the property value with a minimum investment of €500,000

OPTION 2
This option involves maintaining a deposit of €1,000,000 for 5 years in Portugal.

OPTION 3
This option involves establishing a company that creates a minimum of 10 jobs in Portgual.

ADVANTAGES

Get More Info

Slide background
Slide background
Slide background